Admin

Our Staff

We Are Bayside 6

Office Staff

Valeria Elliott, Office Manager/Bookkeeper
Adena Conwell, Secretary
Ronald Groomes, Guidance Counselor
Michele Galdun, Guidance Secretary 
Erin Vickrey, School Improvement Specialist
Andrew Wynn, Student Activities Coordinator
Bryan Ball, Social Worker
Carol Wilson, Security Assistant
Ronald Hodges, Security Assistant 
Monica Fowlkes, Title I Guidance Counselor
Cora Sampson, Data Tech 

Clinic

Elizabeth De Santis, Nurse
Kim Whitley, Nurse's Assistant 

Math Teachers

Marjan Aghaeabrahim   Website  

Philip Bondi

 

Website

 

Cassondra Humphrey

 

Website

 

Amber Keys   Website  

Susan Knowlton

 

Website

 

Tonae Wiggins

 

Website

 

 

English Teachers

Amy Fennell   Website  
Pamela Donaldson-Johnson   Website   
Lorraine Hajjar-Conant   Website   
Carl Henn    Website   

Christina Parker

 

Website

 

Georgia Walker

 

Website

 

 

Science Teachers

Caitlin Dean   Website   
Jennifer Deisch    Website   

Valorie Voils

 

Website

 

 

Social Studies Teachers

Susan Harvey

 

Website

 

Kenneth Reichert

 

Website

 

Steve White   Website   
 
Special Education
Leonor Brea      
Carol Kuznia      
Jhenifer Melton      
Holly Stitham-Ellis  SEC Coordinator    
 
Elective Teachers

Michael Hollingsworth Jr.

Health/PE

 

 

Thomas Semmel

Health/PE

 

 

Toyia Warrick

Health/PE

 

 

Renee Sigafoos

Health/PE

 

 

Jason Oddo

Health/PE

 

 

Bria Jackson

Health/PE

 

 

Yvonne Parker

Health/PE

 

 

Tamara Hamlin

Spanish

 

 

Salena Fernandez Spanish    

Kumiko Gale

Japanese

 

 

Summer Paradiso

Art

 

 

Michele Powell

Chorus

 

 

Javonne T. Johnson

Orchestra

 

 

David Snead

Band

 

 

Carla Morris

AVID

 

 

Lars Eisenbraun

Tech Ed

 

 

Shonnika Norman

Teen Living

 

 

Rick Swift

Computer Exploratory

 

 

 
Specialists

Brianne Nelson

Library Media Specialist

 

 

Danielle Kreassig

Literacy Specialist

 

 

Cindy Matney Title I Reading Specialist/ Read 180    
Kenya Smith Reading Specialist/Literacy Teacher/Read 180    
Christine Webb Independent Reading    

Shakeena Misfeldt

Math Specialist

 

 

Susan Schneider

Gifted Resource Specialist

 

 

Jennifer Hodges

Instructional Technology Specialist

 

 

Andrew Wynn Student Activities Coordinator    

Tammy White

Technology Support Technician

 

 

 

Support Services Staff

Rochelle Gross

Compliance Specialist

 

 

 

ISS Coordinator

 

 

Candance Salmond

Special Education Assistant 

 

 

Nicole Bostic

Special Education Assistant  

 

 

Stephen Fox

School Psychiatrist

 

 

Logan Wilson

ISS Coordinator

 

 

Karen Blanche-Fraser

ESL

 

 

Matthew Tefft

Student Support Specialist

 

 

 

Cafeteria/Custodial Staff

Linda Davis

Cafeteria Manager

 

 

Lakisha Owens

Head Day Custodian

 

 

Noemi Garcia-Morales

Day Custodian

 

 

Michael Franklin

Head Night Custodian

 

 

Dianna Ralston

Night Custodian